Thursday, December 3rd, 2020 | About Us | Contact Us | +2349069072051 | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Copyright Statement
NAIJACLASSSponsored
+2349069072051/Mail Us/About Us
NAIJACLASS
Class of Exam & School Update...



WAEC updated GCE 2020 2nd series exam timetable now available

WAEC updated GCE 2020 2nd series exam timetable now available

By on November 19, 2020, at: 2:48 pm
Found In: Waec Gist

WAEC GCE 2nd series timetable for 2020 is now available. The WAEC GCE exam is expected to commence on Monday, November 23rd, 2020. All candidates who have registered for the 2020 2nd series WAEC GCE are to check the details of the time-table as will be shown below.

Candidates are also informed that all WAEC Past Questions, both objective and theory, together with their solutions and answers, are now available online. You no longer need to carry multiple past questions or books to excel in your coming exams. We now have both Objective & Theory questions and answers for all previous years, which will definitely help you in your coming exams. Feel free to get, and use this facility at this link; https://www.9jaclass.com/section/past-questions

2020 WAEC GCE Second Series Time-Table 

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020

 

PC7023

PC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020 PC6032

PC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Thursday, 26th November, 2020 PC5113 Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
 

Friday, 27th November, 2020

PC3272

PC3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

PC3282

PC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

PC3292

PC3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

 

PC7022

PC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.

 

Monday, 30th     November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020

 

PC3013

PC7054

PC3043

PC7013

PC7023

PC7033

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

15mins

30mins

40mins

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
 

Monday, 30th November, 2020

 

PC2032

PC2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC7062

PC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020 PC2102

PC2101

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

PC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2hrs 30mins 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
 

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

PC5122

PC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

9:30am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

PC5123 Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
 

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

PC5052

PC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC5053 Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Friday, 4th December, 2020 PC5023 Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 9:30am. – 11:00 am.
PC5203 Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 45mins 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.
PC5202

PC5201

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

PC3022

PC3021

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 45mins 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
 

Monday, 7th December, 2020

PC5022

PC5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

9:30am. – 11:40 am.

11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

PC5112

PC5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.

 

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

PC2162

PC2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020 PC6033

PC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

2hrs

2hrs

9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

PC6143

PC6143

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

 

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

PC4022

PC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

 

Friday, 11th December, 2020

PC2042

PC2041

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
Saturday, 12th December, 2020 PC2072

PC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1  (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

PC6153

PC6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

PC6042

PC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

PC1032

PC1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Monday, 14th December, 2020 PC5042

PC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

9:30am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

PC5043 Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020 PC6073

PC6073

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd  Set)

PC6093

PC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)

PC7052

PC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
 

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

PC2022

PC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC2082

PC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

PC3012

PC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

 

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

PC3042

PC3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

PC6142

PC6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

PC6092

PC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

PC7032

PC7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Friday, 18th December, 2020 PC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
PC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.
PC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
Saturday, 19th December, 2020 PC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 9:30am. – 12:15 pm.
PC6082

PC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Monday, 21st   December, 2020 PC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9:30am. – 12:00 noon
PC1042

PC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

PC2052

PC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

PC6152

PC6151

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020 PC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30am. – 12:30pm.
PC6072

PC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

PC7012

PC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Notes

1. Difference in time on the question paper and timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question papers to be given out in advance of the dates they are to be taken

Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

ANO/MOO/GUC/OFD/moo*
NOVEMBER 2020



FOLLOW US

@NAIJACLASS ✔

@NAIJACLASS1 ✔

naijaclass1@gmail.com

Share This Post Below With Your Lovers!
COMMENT SECTION
COMMENT SECTION

No Responses Yet

NOTE:- All Comments Here Are Monitored By The Site Moderator (Do Not Spam!!).




Scrol to Top

WAEC updated GCE 2020 2nd series exam timetable now available

WAEC updated GCE 2020 2nd series exam timetable now available

By on November 19, 2020, at: 2:48 pm
Found In: Waec Gist

WAEC GCE 2nd series timetable for 2020 is now available. The WAEC GCE exam is expected to commence on Monday, November 23rd, 2020. All candidates who have registered for the 2020 2nd series WAEC GCE are to check the details of the time-table as will be shown below.

Candidates are also informed that all WAEC Past Questions, both objective and theory, together with their solutions and answers, are now available online. You no longer need to carry multiple past questions or books to excel in your coming exams. We now have both Objective & Theory questions and answers for all previous years, which will definitely help you in your coming exams. Feel free to get, and use this facility at this link; https://www.9jaclass.com/section/past-questions

2020 WAEC GCE Second Series Time-Table 

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020

 

PC7023

PC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020 PC6032

PC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Thursday, 26th November, 2020 PC5113 Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
 

Friday, 27th November, 2020

PC3272

PC3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

PC3282

PC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

PC3292

PC3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

 

PC7022

PC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.

 

Monday, 30th     November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020

 

PC3013

PC7054

PC3043

PC7013

PC7023

PC7033

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

15mins

30mins

40mins

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
 

Monday, 30th November, 2020

 

PC2032

PC2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC7062

PC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020 PC2102

PC2101

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

PC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2hrs 30mins 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
 

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

PC5122

PC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

9:30am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

PC5123 Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
 

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

PC5052

PC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC5053 Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Friday, 4th December, 2020 PC5023 Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 9:30am. – 11:00 am.
PC5203 Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 45mins 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.
PC5202

PC5201

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

PC3022

PC3021

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 45mins 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
 

Monday, 7th December, 2020

PC5022

PC5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

9:30am. – 11:40 am.

11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

PC5112

PC5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.

 

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

PC2162

PC2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020 PC6033

PC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

2hrs

2hrs

9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

PC6143

PC6143

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

 

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

PC4022

PC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

 

Friday, 11th December, 2020

PC2042

PC2041

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
Saturday, 12th December, 2020 PC2072

PC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1  (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

PC6153

PC6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

PC6042

PC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

PC1032

PC1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Monday, 14th December, 2020 PC5042

PC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

9:30am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

PC5043 Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020 PC6073

PC6073

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd  Set)

PC6093

PC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)

PC7052

PC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
 

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

PC2022

PC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

PC2082

PC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

PC3012

PC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

 

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

PC3042

PC3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

PC6142

PC6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

PC6092

PC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

PC7032

PC7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Friday, 18th December, 2020 PC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
PC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.
PC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
Saturday, 19th December, 2020 PC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 9:30am. – 12:15 pm.
PC6082

PC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Monday, 21st   December, 2020 PC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 9:30am. – 12:00 noon
PC1042

PC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

PC2052

PC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

PC6152

PC6151

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020 PC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30am. – 12:30pm.
PC6072

PC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

PC7012

PC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Notes

1. Difference in time on the question paper and timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question papers to be given out in advance of the dates they are to be taken

Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

ANO/MOO/GUC/OFD/moo*
NOVEMBER 2020



FOLLOW US

@NAIJACLASS ✔

@NAIJACLASS1 ✔

naijaclass1@gmail.com

Share This Post Below With Your Lovers!
COMMENT SECTION
COMMENT SECTION

No Responses Yet

NOTE:- All Comments Here Are Monitored By The Site Moderator (Do Not Spam!!).




Scrol to Top