Saturday, January 16th, 2021 | About Us | Contact Us | +2349069072051 | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Copyright Statement
NAIJACLASSPost Ads here
+2349069072051/Mail Us/About Us
NAIJACLASS
Class of Exam & School Update...



WAEC Gce 2020 Verified Timetable

WAEC Gce 2020 Verified Timetable

By on November 22, 2020, at: 10:25 pm
Found In: Waec Gist

WAEC Gce 2020 Official Verified Timetable

Monday, 23rd November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session 3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.
========================================

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
========================================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
========================================

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
========================================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.
========================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
========================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

========================================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) 9:30am. – 10:45 am.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
========================================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
========================================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
========================================

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.

Health Education 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective)** 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
========================================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30am. – 11:30am.
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
========================================

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:40 am.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.
========================================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 9:30am. – 11:30am.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=======================================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

=======================================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
=======================================

Friday, 11th December, 2020

Geography 2(Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
=======================================

Saturday, 12th December, 2020

History 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
History 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=======================================

Monday, 14th December, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:10 am.

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=======================================

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=======================================

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

French 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 10:45 am.

French 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Friday, 18th December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 3A (Aural) 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
=======================================

Saturday, 19th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am. – 12:15 pm.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.
=======================================

Monday, 21st December, 2020

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

Government 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Government 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.



FOLLOW US

@NAIJACLASS ✔

@NAIJACLASS1 ✔

naijaclass1@gmail.com

Share This Post Below With Your Lovers!
COMMENT SECTION
COMMENT SECTION

No Responses Yet

NOTE:- All Comments Here Are Monitored By The Site Moderator (Do Not Spam!!).




Scrol to Top

WAEC Gce 2020 Verified Timetable

WAEC Gce 2020 Verified Timetable

By on November 22, 2020, at: 10:25 pm
Found In: Waec Gist

WAEC Gce 2020 Official Verified Timetable

Monday, 23rd November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session 3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.
========================================

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
========================================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
========================================

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
========================================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.
========================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
========================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

========================================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) 9:30am. – 10:45 am.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
========================================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
========================================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
========================================

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.

Health Education 2 (Essay)** 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective)** 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
========================================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30am. – 11:30am.
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
========================================

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:40 am.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.
========================================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 9:30am. – 11:30am.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=======================================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

=======================================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
=======================================

Friday, 11th December, 2020

Geography 2(Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
=======================================

Saturday, 12th December, 2020

History 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
History 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=======================================

Monday, 14th December, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:10 am.

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=======================================

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 11:30am.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=======================================

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

French 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 10:45 am.

French 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Friday, 18th December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 3A (Aural) 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
=======================================

Saturday, 19th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am. – 12:15 pm.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.
=======================================

Monday, 21st December, 2020

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

Government 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Government 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
=======================================

Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.



FOLLOW US

@NAIJACLASS ✔

@NAIJACLASS1 ✔

naijaclass1@gmail.com

Share This Post Below With Your Lovers!
COMMENT SECTION
COMMENT SECTION

No Responses Yet

NOTE:- All Comments Here Are Monitored By The Site Moderator (Do Not Spam!!).




Scrol to Top