The 2018 May/June Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) of the West African Examination Council (WAEC) is expected to commence on Tue 27th March and end Tue 15th May
Based on popular demand, below is the comprehensive updated time table for the 2018 May/June SSCE By Naijaclass.com Inc.

=====================================

 Tuesday, 27th March, 2018

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
==============================

Wednesday, 28th March, 2018
Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.
==============================

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3( Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
==============================

Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
==============================

Friday, 6th April, 2018.
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1(Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st
Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
==============================

Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
==============================

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

 

=============================

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Read Also   WAEC to Distribute Branded Tables and Chairs for Students in Selected Schools

Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
==============================

Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
==============================

Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
==============================

Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
==============================

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
==============================

Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
==============================

Friday, 20th April, 2018

Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

==============================

Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
==============================

Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
==============================

Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Read Also   WAEC To Charge Extra Fee For Collection Of GCE Certificates Older Than 4 Years

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
==============================

Monday, 30th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
==============================

Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
==============================

Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.(2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m.
(1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 2:00 p.m. – 2.50 p.m.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m.
(1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd
Set)
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Monday , 7th May, 2018
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
==============================

Tuesday, 8th May, 2018
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
==============================

Read Also   WAEC Results To Be Released 60 Days After Exam

Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

English Language 3 (Oral)   09:30 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)   10:40 a.m. – 11:25 a.m. (2nd Set)

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)
==============================

Thursday, 10th May, 2018
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st
Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 12:00 noon – 12:40 p.m.
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
==============================

Friday, 11th May, 2018.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
==============================

Monday, 14th May, 2018.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
==============================

Tuesday, 15th May, 2018
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

=====================================

EDITED BY PRECIOUS OMOSEBI (Naijaclass Admin)

==================================